Close X
FACTORY SALE
Screamin' deals on select models. Limited time only.

Some exclusions may apply. Subject to availability.

MY24 Blur XC
MY24 Blur XC
MY24 Blur TR
MY24 Blur TR
MY23 Blur TR
MY23 Blur TR
MY23 Blur XC
MY23 Blur XC

A Fair Advantage

We tapped into everything we’ve learned from years of making the highest quality carbon full-suspension bikes and added the super-efficient Superlight™ suspension to make a World Cup-winning XC race bike. The Blur isn’t guaranteed to make you a race winner but being the lightest, full-suspension carbon XC bike we’ve ever made, it might be the difference between claiming first place...or just crossing the line.

Key Features:

Available in: Carbon C and Carbon CC
Wheel Size: 29"
Front Travel: 100mm or 120mm
Rear Travel: 100mm or 115mm

Close X
MikesBikes.com
competitivecyclist.comContender Bicycles Logoevo.comJenson USA Dealer Logo
Magnifying Glass Icon
Santa Cruz Blur full suspension XC mountain bike
Close X
Santa Cruz Blur full suspension XC mountain bike
$4,899 USD $4,199 | Weight: 27.88 lbs / 12.65 kg
 
Please note: Price, Weight, and Parts Spec information is subject to change.
 

R TR

$4,899 USD $4,199

27.88 lbs / 12.65 kg

S

$5,549 USD $4,749

26.18 lbs / 11.88 kg

S TR

$5,599 USD $4,799

26.45 lbs / 12 kg

XT

$6,599 USD $5,649

25.69 lbs / 11.65 kg

XT RSV

$7,949 USD $6,799

25.31 lbs / 11.48 kg

XT TR

$6,899 USD $5,899

26.54 lbs / 12 kg

XT TR RSV

$8,299 USD $7,099

25.99 lbs / 11.79 kg

X01

$7,849 USD $6,699

23.49 lbs / 10.65 kg

X01 TR

$8,199 USD $6,999

24.39 lbs / 11.06 kg

X01 AXS RSV

$9,449 USD $8,049

22.91 lbs / 10.39 kg

X01 AXS TR RSV

$9,749 USD $8,299

23.9 lbs / 10.843 kg

XX1 AXS RSV

$12,099 USD $10,299

22.56 lbs / 10.23 kg

XX1 AXS TR RSV

$12,399 USD $10,549

23.56 lbs / 10.69 kg

Material
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Learn More

Material
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Learn More

Material
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Learn More

Material
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Learn More

Material
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Learn More

Material
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Learn More

Material
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Learn More

Material
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Learn More

Material
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Learn More

Material
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Learn More

Material
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Learn More

Material
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Learn More

Material
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Learn More

Rear Shock
FOX Float Performance DPS

Rear Shock
RockShox SidLuxe Select+

Rear Shock
FOX Float Performance DPS

Rear Shock
RockShox SidLuxe Select+

Rear Shock
RockShox SidLuxe Select+

Rear Shock
FOX Float Performance Elite DPS

Rear Shock
FOX Float Performance Elite DPS

Rear Shock
RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate

Rear Shock
FOX Float Factory DPS

Rear Shock
RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate

Rear Shock
FOX Float Factory DPS

Rear Shock
RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate

Rear Shock
FOX Float Factory DPS

Fork
RockShox Sid RL, 120mm

Fork
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 100mm w/Remote

Fork
FOX 34 Step Cast Performance, 120mm

Fork
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 100mm w/Remote

Fork
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 100mm w/Remote

Fork
FOX 34 Step Cast Performance Elite, 120mm

Fork
FOX 34 Step Cast Performance Elite, 120mm

Fork
RockShox Sid SL Ultimate, 100mm, 29" w/Remote

Fork
FOX 34 Step Cast Factory, 120mm

Fork
RockShox Sid SL Ultimate, 100mm, 29" w/Remote

Fork
FOX 34 Step Cast Factory, 120mm

Fork
RockShox Sid SL Ultimate, 100mm, 29" w/Remote

Fork
FOX 34 Step Cast Factory, 120mm

Rear Derailleur
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
SRAM X01 Eagle, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
SRAM X01 Eagle, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Rear Derailleur
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Shifters
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Shifters
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Shifters
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Shifters
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd

Shifters
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd

Shifters
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd

Shifters
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd

Shifters
SRAM X01 Eagle, 12spd

Shifters
SRAM X01 Eagle, 12spd

Shifters
SRAM GX AXS Shifter

Shifters
SRAM GX AXS Shifter

Shifters
SRAM AXS Paddle Shifter

Shifters
SRAM AXS Paddle Shifter

Cassette
SRAM PG1230, 12spd, 11-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd, 10-51t

Cassette
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd, 10-51t

Cassette
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd, 10-51t

Cassette
Shimano XT M8100, 12spd, 10-51t

Cassette
SRAM XG1295 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1295 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1295 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1295 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1295 Eagle Rainbow, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1295 Eagle Rainbow, 12spd, 10-50t

Chain
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Chain
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Chain
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Chain
Shimano XT, 12spd

Chain
Shimano XT, 12spd

Chain
Shimano XT, 12spd

Chain
Shimano XT, 12spd

Chain
SRAM X01 Eagle, 12spd

Chain
SRAM X01 Eagle, 12spd

Chain
SRAM X01 Eagle, 12spd

Chain
SRAM X01 Eagle, 12spd

Chain
SRAM XX1 Eagle, 12spd

Chain
SRAM XX1 Eagle, 12spd

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Chainguide
OneUp Chainguide

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
Shimano XT 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
Shimano XT 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
Shimano XT 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
Shimano XT 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Headset
Cane Creek 10 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Headset
Cane Creek AER IS Tapered Headset

Headset
Cane Creek AER IS Tapered Headset

Rear Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Rear Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Aspen, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Front Tire
Maxxis Rekon Race, 29"x2.4WT, EXO, TR

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Sealant
Stan's Sealant

Front Hub
SRAM MTH 716, 15x110, Torque Cap, 32h

Front Hub
DT Swiss 370, 15x110, Torque Cap, 6 bolt, 28h

Front Hub
DT Swiss 370, 15x110, 6 bolt, 28h

Front Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 110x15, Centerlock, 28h

Front Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 110x15, Centerlock, 24h

Front Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 110x15, Centerlock, 28h

Front Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 110x15, Centerlock, 24h

Front Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 110x15, Centerlock, 28h

Front Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 110x15, Centerlock, 28h

Front Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 110x15, Centerlock, 24h

Front Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 110x15, Centerlock, 24h

Front Hub
DT Swiss 180 EXP, 110x15, Torque Cap, Centerlock, 24h

Front Hub
DT Swiss 180 EXP, 110x15, Centerlock, 24h

Rims
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29" Rims

Rims
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29" Rims

Rims
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29" Rims

Rims
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29" Rims

Rims
Reserve 28 XC 29" Carbon Rims

Rims
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29" Rims

Rims
Reserve 28 XC 29" Carbon Rims

Rims
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29" Rims

Rims
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29" Rims

Rims
Reserve 28 XC 29" Carbon Rims

Rims
Reserve 28 XC 29" Carbon Rims

Rims
Reserve 28 XC 29" Carbon Rims

Rims
Reserve 28 XC 29" Carbon Rims

Spokes
Sapim Race

Spokes
Sapim Race

Spokes
Sapim Race

Spokes
Sapim D-Light

Spokes
Sapim D-Light

Spokes
Sapim D-Light

Spokes
Sapim D-Light

Spokes
Sapim D-Light

Spokes
Sapim D-Light

Spokes
Sapim D-Light

Spokes
Sapim D-Light

Spokes
Sapim CX-Ray

Spokes
Sapim CX-Ray

Rear Hub
SRAM MTH 746, 12x148, 32h

Rear Hub
DT Swiss 370, 12x148, XD, 28h

Rear Hub
DT Swiss 370, 12x148, XD, 28h

Rear Hub
DT 350, 12x148, MicroSpline, Centerlock, 28h

Rear Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 148x12, Miscrospline, Centerlock, 24h

Rear Hub
DT 350, 12x148, MicroSpline, Centerlock, 28h

Rear Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 148x12, Miscrospline, Centerlock, 24h

Rear Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 148x12, XD, Centerlock, 28h

Rear Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 148x12, XD, Centerlock, 28h

Rear Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 148x12, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Rear Hub
Industry Nine 1/1, 148x12, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Rear Hub
DT Swiss 180 EXP, 148x12, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Rear Hub
DT Swiss 180 EXP, 148x12, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Rotors
Avid Centerline 180mm

Rotors
Avid Centerline 160mm

Rotors
Avid Centerline 180mm

Rotors
Shimano XT, Ice Tech, Centerlock, 160mm

Rotors
Shimano XT, Ice Tech, Centerlock, 160mm

Rotors
Shimano XT, Ice Tech, Centerlock, 180mm

Rotors
Shimano XT, Ice Tech, Centerlock, 180mm

Rotors
SRAM CLX Center Lock 160mm

Rotors
SRAM CLX Centerlock Rotors, 180mm

Rotors
SRAM CLX Center Lock 160mm

Rotors
SRAM CLX Centerlock Rotors, 180mm

Rotors
SRAM CLX Center Lock 160mm

Rotors
SRAM CLX Centerlock Rotors, 180mm

Brakes
SRAM Level T

Brakes
SRAM Level TL

Brakes
SRAM Level TL

Brakes
Shimano XT 8100

Brakes
Shimano XT 8100

Brakes
Shimano XT 8100

Brakes
Shimano XT 8100

Brakes
SRAM Level TLM

Brakes
SRAM Level TLM

Brakes
SRAM Level TLM

Brakes
SRAM Level TLM

Brakes
SRAM Level Ultimate

Brakes
SRAM Level Ultimate

Crankset
SRAM Stylo 148 DUB 34t

Crankset
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB 34t

Crankset
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB 34t

Crankset
Shimano XT M8120 34t

Crankset
Shimano XT M8120 34t

Crankset
Shimano XT M8120 34t

Crankset
Shimano XT M8120 34t

Crankset
SRAM X1 Eagle Carbon 148 DUB 34t

Crankset
SRAM X1 Eagle Carbon 148 DUB 34t

Crankset
SRAM X1 Eagle Carbon 148 DUB 34t

Crankset
SRAM X1 Eagle Carbon 148 DUB 34t

Crankset
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS 148 DUB 34t

Crankset
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS 148 DUB 34t

Handlebars
RaceFace Ride

Handlebars
SRAM Atmos Flat Bar, 31.8x760

Handlebars
SRAM Atmos Flat Bar, 31.8x760

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Handlebars
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Stem
RaceFace Ride

Stem
SRAM Atmos Stem, 60mm

Stem
SRAM Atmos Stem, 60mm

Stem
SRAM Atmos Stem, 60mm

Stem
SRAM Atmos Stem, 60mm

Stem
SRAM Atmos Stem, 60mm

Stem
SRAM Atmos Stem, 60mm

Stem
Syntace LiteForce

Stem
Syntace LiteForce

Stem
Syntace LiteForce

Stem
Syntace LiteForce

Stem
Syntace LiteForce

Stem
Syntace LiteForce

Saddle
WTB Silverado Pro Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Cromoly SL Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Cromoly SL Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Cromoly SL Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Cromoly SL Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Cromoly SL Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Cromoly SL Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Ti Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Ti Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Ti Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Ti Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Carbon Fusion Saddle

Saddle
WTB Silverado Medium Ti Fusion Saddle

Seatpost
SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6

Seatpost
SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6

Seatpost
RockShox Reverb Stealth, 31.6

Seatpost
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 100mm, 31.6

Seatpost
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 100mm, 31.6

Seatpost
RockShox Reverb Stealth, 31.6

Seatpost
RockShox Reverb Stealth, 31.6

Seatpost
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 100mm, 31.6

Seatpost
RockShox Reverb Stealth, 31.6

Seatpost
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 100mm, 31.6

Seatpost
RockShox Reverb Stealth, 31.6

Seatpost
FOX Transfer SL Factory, 100mm, 31.6

Seatpost
RockShox Reverb AXS 31.6, MatchMaker

Grips
ESI Chunky Grips

Grips
SRAM Twistlock

Grips
ESI Chunky Grips

Grips
SRAM Twistlock

Grips
SRAM Twistlock

Grips
ESI Chunky Grips

Grips
ESI Chunky Grips

Grips
SRAM Twistlock

Grips
ESI Chunky Grips

Grips
SRAM Twistlock

Grips
ESI Chunky Grips

Grips
SRAM Twistlock

Grips
ESI Chunky Grips

Travel
120/115mm

Travel
100/100mm

Travel
120/115mm

Travel
100/100mm

Travel
100/100mm

Travel
120/115mm

Travel
120/115mm

Travel
100/100mm

Travel
120/115mm

Travel
100/100mm

Travel
120/115mm

Travel
100/100mm

Travel
120/115mm

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Wheel Size
29"

Blur Frame Specifications

Suspension SystemSuperlight™
Front DerailleurNo compatibility
Headset/HeadtubeIntegrated (IS41/52)
Seat Post31.6mm
Seat Clamp36.4mm
Eye to Eye length190mm
Stroke40mm (XC) | 45mm (TR)
Fork Compatibility100-120mm
BB Shell73mm Threaded
Max Tire Size2.4"
Max Chainring Size36t
Water Bottle Mounts2 inside main triangle | 1 under downtube
Shock Mounting Bushing Front20x8
Shock Mounting Bushing Rear20x8
Brake Mount160 PM
Fork Offset44mm

Suspension Setup

Take a look at detailed sag, high/low rebound, and high/low compression recommendations for shocks and forks in each build.

Geometry

All units are in millimeters or degrees.

SMLXL
Reach 425450470495
Stack 578.3587.6596.9610.8
Head Tube Angle 68.3°68.3°68.3°68.3°
Seat Tube Length 405430470520
Front Center 685.8714.5738.2768.7
BB Height 330.5330.5330.5330.5
BB Drop 42424242
Wheelbase 1115.811471173.21206.2
Rear Center 430432.5435437.5
Head Tube Length 90100110125
Top Tube Length 563.9592.8616.9647.2
Seat Tube Angle 76.5º76.3º75.8º75.7º
Standover Height 736.6740.1739.2745.1
Blur 4 Frame Render

Units

cm

Frame Sizing

If you're on the cusp between the recommended height range of two sizes, the absolute best thing is to try to ride them both. At a minimum, check the stack/reach measurements on your current bike and compare it to the new model you are looking at to get an idea of a fit you are already comfortable with. If riding the bike is not an option, consider the following.

Units

cm

155 - 165cm
155 - 165cm

S

165 - 175cm
165 - 175cm

M

175 - 185cm
175 - 185cm

L

185 - 196cm
185 - 196cm

XL

FAQ's

Exploded Diagrams