MY24 Blur XC
MY24 Blur XC
MY24_Blur_Silver_V1
MY24_Blur_Silver_V1
MY24_Blur_Silver_V2
MY24_Blur_Silver_V2
MY24 Blur TR
MY24 Blur TR
MY24_Blur_Green_V3
MY24_Blur_Green_V3
MY24_Blur_Green_V4
MY24_Blur_Green_V4
MY23 Blur TR
MY23 Blur TR
MY23 Blur XC
MY23 Blur XC
Santa Cruz Bicycles - Blur XC Full Suspension Mountain Bike
Santa Cruz Bicycles - Blur XC Full Suspension Mountain Bike
Santa Cruz Bicycles - Blur XC Full Suspension Mountain Bike
Santa Cruz Bicycles - Blur XC Full Suspension Mountain Bike

A Fair Advantage

We tapped into everything we’ve learned from years of making the highest quality carbon full-suspension bikes and added the super-efficient Superlight™ suspension to make a World Cup-winning XC race bike. The Blur isn’t guaranteed to make you a race winner but being the lightest, full-suspension carbon XC bike we’ve ever made, it might be the difference between claiming first place...or just crossing the line.

Key Features:

Available in: Carbon C and Carbon CC
Wheel Size: 29"
Front Travel: 110mm or 120mm
Rear Travel: 107mm or 115mm
Magnifying Glass Icon
MY24_Blur_C_R_TR_MatteSilver
Close X
MY24_Blur_C_R_TR_MatteSilver
5.299 € EUR   | Peso: 25.8 lbs / 11.7 kg
 
Nota bene: le informazioni su prezzo, peso e specifiche dei componenti sono soggette a modifiche.
 

R TR

5.299 € EUR  

25.8 lbs / 11.7 kg

S

6.599 € EUR  

25.8 lbs / 11.7 kg

S TR

6.799 € EUR  

26.07 lbs / 11.83 kg

GX AXS

   

25.37 lbs / 11.51 kg

GX AXS RSV

   

25.01 lbs / 11.34 kg

GX AXS TR

   

25.41 lbs / 11.52 kg

GX AXS TR RSV

   

24.95 lbs / 11.32 kg

X01 AXS RSV

8.299 € EUR  

24.1 lbs / 10.93 kg

X01 AXS TR RSV

8.299 € EUR  

24.49 lbs / 11.11 kg

X0 AXS RSV

9.699 € EUR  

24.1 lbs / 10.93 kg

X0 AXS TR RSV

9.699 € EUR  

24.49 lbs / 11.11 kg

XX SL AXS RSV

11.999 € EUR  

23.02 lbs / 10.44 kg

XX SL AXS TR RSV

11.999 € EUR  

23.51 lbs / 10.66 kg

Frame

   

4.09 lbs / 1.86 kg

Materiale
Carbon C

Materiale
Carbon C

Materiale
Carbon C

Materiale
Carbon C

Materiale
Carbon C

Materiale
Carbon C

Materiale
Carbon C

Materiale
Carbon CC

Materiale
Carbon CC

Materiale
Carbon CC

Materiale
Carbon CC

Materiale
Carbon CC

Materiale
Carbon CC

Materiale
Carbon CC

Escursione
115mm

Escursione
107mm

Escursione
115mm

Escursione
107mm

Escursione
107mm

Escursione
115mm

Escursione
115mm

Escursione
107mm

Escursione
115mm

Escursione
100mm

Escursione
115mm

Escursione
107mm

Escursione
115mm

Escursione
115mm

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Diametro ruota
29

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Performance, 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Select+, 3-Position w/ Remote, 190x42.5

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Performance, 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Select+ 190x40, w/Remote

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Select+ 190x40, w/Remote

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Performance Elite DPS 190x45

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Performance Elite DPS 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate, 3-Position w/ Remote, 190x42.5

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Factory, 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate, 3-Position w/ Remote, 190x42.5

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Factory, 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate, 3-Position w/ Remote, 190x42.5

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Factory, 190x45

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Factory, 190x45

Forcella
RockShox Sid RL, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 3-Position, 110mm, w/Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Float Performance, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 100mm, w/Remote

Forcella
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 100mm, w/Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Performance Elite, 120mm

Forcella
FOX 34SC Performance Elite, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox SID SL Ultimate, 3-Position, 110mm, w/ Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Float Factory, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox SID SL Ultimate, 3-Position, 110mm, w/ Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Float Factory, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox SID SL Ultimate, 3-Position, 110mm, w/ Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Float Factory, 120mm

Forcella
-

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM X0 Eagle AXS T-Type, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM X0 Eagle AXS T-Type, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM XX SL Eagle AXS T-Type, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM XX SL Eagle AXS T-Type, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
-

remote
-

remote
SRAM TwistLoc Ultimate, 3-Position, Full Sprint

remote
-

remote
SRAM TwistLoc Ultimate, 3-Position, Full Sprint

remote
SRAM TwistLoc Ultimate, 3-Position, Full Sprint

remote
-

remote
-

remote
SRAM TwistLoc Ultimate, 3-Position, Full Sprint

remote
-

remote
#N/A

remote
#N/A

remote
SRAM TwistLoc Ultimate, 3-Position, Full Sprint

remote
-

remote
-

Comando destro
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Comando destro
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Comando destro
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Comando destro
GX AXS Controller

Comando destro
GX AXS Controller

Comando destro
GX AXS Controller

Comando destro
GX AXS Controller

Comando destro
SRAM GX Eagle AXS Controller 2 Button

Comando destro
SRAM GX Eagle AXS Controller 2 Button

Comando destro
SRAM AXS Pod Bridge

Comando destro
SRAM AXS Pod Bridge

Comando destro
SRAM AXS Pod Ultimate Bridge

Comando destro
SRAM AXS Pod Ultimate Bridge

Comando destro
-

Pacco pignoni
SRAM PG1230, 12spd, 11-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM X0 Eagle T-Type, 10-52t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM X0 EagleT-Type, 10-52t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XX SL Eagle T-Type, 10-52t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XX SL Eagle T-Type, 10-52t

Pacco pignoni
-

Catena
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Catena
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Catena
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Catena
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM X0 Eagle T-Type, Flattop, 12spd

Catena
SRAM X0 Eagle T-Type, Flattop, 12spd

Catena
SRAM XX SL Eagle T-Type, Flattop, 12spd

Catena
SRAM XX SL Eagle T-Type, Flattop, 12spd

Catena
-

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
OneUp Chainguide

Paracatena
-

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Moviemento centrale
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Moviemento centrale
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Moviemento centrale
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 73mm MTB Wide BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 73mm MTB Wide BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 73mm MTB Wide BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 73mm MTB Wide BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB BSA MTB 68/73mm, 4.5mm spacer

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB BSA MTB 68/73mm, 4.5mm spacer

Moviemento centrale
-

Serie sterzo
FSA IS-2/47/42 ACB or Cane Creek 10 IS Integrated

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Serie sterzo
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Serie sterzo
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Serie sterzo
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek AER IS Tapered Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek AER IS Tapered Headset

Serie sterzo
-

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico posteriore
-

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Pneumatico anteriore
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Pneumatico anteriore
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Pneumatico anteriore
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO

Pneumatico anteriore
-

Mozzo anteriore
SRAM MTH 716, 15x110, Torque Cap, 6-Bolt 32h

Mozzo anteriore
DT Swiss 370, 15x110, Torque Cap, 6-Bolt, 28h

Mozzo anteriore
DT Swiss 370, 15x110, 6-Bolt, 28h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 28h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 28h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
Industry Nine 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
Industry Nine 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
Industry Nine 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
Industry Nine 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
DT Swiss 180 EXP, 15x110, Torque Cap, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
DT Swiss 180 EXP, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
-

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27, 29"

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27, 29"

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27, 29"

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio anteriore
-

Mozzo posteriore
SRAM MTH 746, 12x148, HG, 6-Bolt, 32h

Mozzo posteriore
DT Swis 370, 12x148, XD, 6-Bolt, 36t, 28h

Mozzo posteriore
DT Swis 370, 12x148, XD, 6-Bolt, 36t, 28h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 28h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 28h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
Industry Nine 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
Industry Nine 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
Industry Nine 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
Industry Nine 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
DT Swiss 180 EXP, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 36t, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
DT Swiss 180 EXP, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 36t, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
-

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27, 29"

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27, 29"

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27, 29"

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29"

Cerchio posteriore
-

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline, 180mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline, 160mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline, 180mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 180mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 180mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 180mm

Disco anteriore
-

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline, 180mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline, 160mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline, 180mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
-

Freni
SRAM Level T

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level Silver Stealth 2-Piston

Freni
SRAM Level Silver Stealth 4-Piston

Freni
SRAM Level Silver Stealth 2-Piston

Freni
SRAM Level Silver Stealth 4-Piston

Freni
SRAM Level Ultimate Stealth 2-Piston

Freni
SRAM Level Ultimate Stealth 4-Piston

Freni
-

Guarnitura
SRAM Stylo 148 DUB 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM X1 Eagle Carbon 148 DUB

Guarnitura
SRAM X1 Eagle Carbon 148 DUB

Guarnitura
SRAM X0 Eagle DUB T-Type Crankset, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM X0 Eagle DUB T-Type Crankset, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM XX SL Eagle DUB T-Type Crankset, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM XX SL Eagle DUB T-Type Crankset, 34t

Guarnitura
-

Manubri
RaceFace Ride

Manubri
SRAM Atmos Flat Bar

Manubri
SRAM Atmos Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar, 31.8x760, 7mm Rise

Manubri
Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar, 31.8x760, 7mm Rise

Manubri
Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar, 31.8x760, 7mm Rise

Manubri
Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar, 31.8x760, 7mm Rise

Manubri
Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar, 31.8x760, 7mm Rise

Manubri
Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar, 31.8x760, 7mm Rise

Manubri
-

Attacco manubrio
RaceFace Ride, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
-

Sella
WTB Silverado, CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado, CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado, CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium, Ti

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium, Ti

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium, Ti

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium, Ti

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium, Ti

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium, Ti

Sella
-

Reggisella
SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Dropper, XL 100mm, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Dropper, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory Dropper, XL 100mm 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory Dropper, 31.6 -or- OneUp V2 Dropper Post

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory Dropper, XL 100mm 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory Dropper, 31.6 -or- OneUp V2 Dropper Post

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory Dropper, XL 100mm 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory Dropper, 31.6 -or- OneUp V2 Dropper Post

Reggisella
-

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM TwistLoc

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM TwistLoc

Manopole
SRAM TwistLoc

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM Grips

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM Grips

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM Grips

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
-

Caricabatteria
-

Caricabatteria
-

Caricabatteria
-

Caricabatteria
-

Caricabatteria
-

Caricabatteria
-

Caricabatteria
-

Caricabatteria
SRAM eTap Powerpack 1 Battery

Caricabatteria
SRAM eTap Powerpack 1 Battery

Caricabatteria
SRAM eTap Powerpack 1 Battery

Caricabatteria
SRAM eTap Powerpack 1 Battery

Caricabatteria
SRAM eTap Powerpack 1 Battery

Caricabatteria
SRAM eTap Powerpack 1 Battery

Caricabatteria
-

SRAM Eagle Transmission - stronger, better shifting, wirelessly

The next generation SRAM Eagle Transmission specced on our CC-carbon models is a radically robust, fully integrated and interdependent wireless transmission. Built around the universal constant of the wheel axle itself, the Full Mount hangerless attachment creates a far stronger connection to the frame and the super strong derailleur provides unprecedented strength. Shifting under load is made possible due to a combination of X-SYNC technology and cassette mapping, creating seamless shifts even during your hardest power output. The new AXS Pods are extremely ergonomic and highly customizable, so shifting gears is light and intuitive. It's simply the most advanced transmission and nearly as tough as the mountain itself.

Santa Cruz Bicycles - SRAM NGT explainer
Santa Cruz Bicycles - SRAM NGT explainer

Geometry

All units are in millimeters or degrees.

SMLXL
Reach 425450470495
Stack 578.3587.6596.9610.8
Head Tube Angle 68.3°68.3°68.3°68.3°
Seat Tube Length 405430470520
Front Center 685.8714.5738.2768.7
BB Height 330.5330.5330.5330.5
BB Drop 42424242
Wheelbase 1115.811471173.21206.2
Rear Center 430432.5435437.5
Head Tube Length 90100110125
Top Tube Length 563.9592.8616.9647.2
Seat Tube Angle 76.5º76.3º75.8º75.7º
Standover Height 736.6740.1739.2745.1
Blur 4 Geo Render

Units

cm

Frame Sizing

If you're on the cusp between the recommended height range of two sizes, the absolute best thing is to try to ride them both. At a minimum, check the stack/reach measurements on your current bike and compare it to the new model you are looking at to get an idea of a fit you are already comfortable with. If riding the bike is not an option, consider the following.

Units

cm

155 - 165cm
155 - 165cm

S

165 - 175cm
165 - 175cm

M

175 - 185cm
175 - 185cm

L

185 - 196cm
185 - 196cm

XL

MY24_Blur_Details
MY24_Blur_Details
MY24_Blur_Details
MY24_Blur_Details
MY24_Blur_Details
MY24_Blur_Details
Close X

Design Details

Reserve carbon XC wheel

Design Details

1 / 8

XC or TR

The TR builds feature more travel (115mm rear, 120mm front) slightly beefier tires (Maxxis Rekon), a full height adjust dropper post, no lockout remote, and larger brake rotors. It's not a trail bike, it's a XC bike for certain courses.

Light Carbon Frame

The full-suspension Blur is lighter than most pre-race dinners you'll eat - 289g saving over previous generation.

Reserve 28 XC wheels

This is the lightest Reserve MTB rim (385g or 1367g complete). The rim bed is shallower and wider, meant for the newer generation of higher volume XC tires which are popular with elite racers.

Geo to match

The Blur's chainstay length is matched to frame size so every rider, no matter their height, gets the same balanced geometry and bike fit.

Two water bottles

Two water bottle mounts within the front triangle mean there's enough juice (or whatever electrolytes you choose) to keep the engine running.

No proprietary gubbins

There's no fiddly proprietary parts that could leave you stranded in a Cape Epic or Breck Epic campsite.

Made to last many lifetimes

The legendary Santa Cruz fit, finish and quality construction put this into a league of its own. The frame, bearings and optional Reserve wheels come with a lifetime warranty and any service is easy to do with our Rider Support pledge.

Chainguide

The only thing you'll be dropping is your competitors

Keegan Swenson crossing the finish line on his Santa Cruz Blur

Superlight™ Suspension

Our priority with the Blur was to ensure that every kilojoule of a rider's energy is translated into forward thrust.

That meant making something lightweight but also really efficient. This is the (super)lightest suspension we've ever made.

Keegan Swenson crossing the finish line on his Santa Cruz Blur

Superlight™ Suspension

Our priority with the Blur was to ensure that every kilojoule of a rider's energy is translated into forward thrust.

That meant making something lightweight but also really efficient. This is the (super)lightest suspension we've ever made.

Superlight™ Suspension

Our priority with the Blur was to ensure that every kilojoule of a rider's energy is translated into forward thrust.

That meant making something lightweight but also really efficient. This is the (super)lightest suspension we've ever made.

Maxime Marriot in Allez Maxime youtube video
Allez Maxime
Photo Credit: Tom G Photo

Blur Frame Specifications

Suspension SystemSuperlight™
Front DerailleurNo compatibility
Headset/HeadtubeIntegrated (IS41/52)
Seat Post31.6mm
Seat Clamp36.4mm
Eye to Eye length190mm
Stroke40mm (XC) | 45mm (TR)
Fork Compatibility100-120mm
BB Shell73mm Threaded
Max Tire Size2.4"
Max Chainring Size36t
Water Bottle Mounts2 inside main triangle | 1 under downtube
Shock Mounting Bushing Front20x8
Shock Mounting Bushing Rear20x8
Brake Mount160 PM
Fork Offset44mm

Suspension Setup

Take a look at detailed sag, high/low rebound, and high/low compression recommendations for shocks and forks in each build.

Geometry

All units are in millimeters or degrees.

SMLXL
Reach 425450470495
Stack 578.3587.6596.9610.8
Head Tube Angle 68.3°68.3°68.3°68.3°
Seat Tube Length 405430470520
Front Center 685.8714.5738.2768.7
BB Height 330.5330.5330.5330.5
BB Drop 42424242
Wheelbase 1115.811471173.21206.2
Rear Center 430432.5435437.5
Head Tube Length 90100110125
Top Tube Length 563.9592.8616.9647.2
Seat Tube Angle 76.5º76.3º75.8º75.7º
Standover Height 736.6740.1739.2745.1
Blur 4 Frame Render

Frame Sizing

If you're on the cusp between the recommended height range of two sizes, the absolute best thing is to try to ride them both. At a minimum, check the stack/reach measurements on your current bike and compare it to the new model you are looking at to get an idea of a fit you are already comfortable with. If riding the bike is not an option, consider the following.

Blur 4 Size Chart
Blur 4 Size Chart

FAQ's

Exploded Diagrams

If you're looking for more information about your bike check our the Santa Cruz Bicycles Owner's Manual.

Click Here to Download