MY24 Blur XC
MY24 Blur XC
MY24 Blur TR
MY24 Blur TR
MY23 Blur TR
MY23 Blur TR
MY23 Blur XC
MY23 Blur XC

A Fair Advantage

We tapped into everything we’ve learned from years of making the highest quality carbon full-suspension bikes and added the super-efficient Superlight™ suspension to make a World Cup-winning XC race bike. The Blur isn’t guaranteed to make you a race winner but being the lightest, full-suspension carbon XC bike we’ve ever made, it might be the difference between claiming first place...or just crossing the line.

Key Features:

Available in: Carbon C and Carbon CC
Wheel Size: 29"
Front Travel: 100mm or 120mm
Rear Travel: 100mm or 115mm
Magnifying Glass Icon
MY 23 BLUR C R TR SEA FOAM
Close X
MY 23 BLUR C R TR SEA FOAM
5.999 € EUR   | Peso: 28.37 lbs / 12.87 kg
 
Nota bene: le informazioni su prezzo, peso e specifiche dei componenti sono soggette a modifiche.
 

R TR

5.999 € EUR  

28.37 lbs / 12.87 kg

S

6.699 € EUR  

25.74 lbs / 11.68 kg

S TR

6.799 € EUR  

25.95 lbs / 11.77 kg

GX AXS

8.299 € EUR  

25.37 lbs / 11.51 kg

GX AXS RSV

9.499 € EUR  

25.01 lbs / 11.34 kg

GX AXS TR

8.399 € EUR  

25.41 lbs / 11.52 kg

GX AXS TR RSV

9.599 € EUR  

24.95 lbs / 11.32 kg

X01 AXS RSV

10.499 € EUR  

23.35 lbs / 10.59 kg

X01 AXS TR RSV

10.499 € EUR  

23.82 lbs / 10.8 kg

XX1 AXS RSV

12.999 € EUR  

22.14 lbs / 10.04 kg

XX1 AXS TR RSV

12.999 € EUR  

22.55 lbs / 10.23 kg

Materiale
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon C

Our C Carbon frames use the same proprietary processes of the highest spec CC Carbon frames to match the same legendary strength and stiffness standards. But the use of a different grade of carbon material results in a minimal weight gain.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Per saperne di più

Materiale
Carbon CC

CC denotes our highest grade carbon fiber frames. Use of the very best materials in the composite results in the lightest, best handling bikes. CC level bikes are also specced with the best wheels, drivetrains and suspension on these models.

Per saperne di più

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Performance DPS 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Select+ 190x40, w/Remote

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Performance DPS 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Select+ 190x40, w/Remote

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Select+ 190x40, w/Remote

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Performance Elite DPS 190x45

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Performance Elite DPS 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate 190x40, w/Remote

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Factory DPS 190x45

Ammortizzatore
RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate 190x40, w/Remote

Ammortizzatore
FOX Float Factory DPS 190x45

Forcella
RockShox Sid RL, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 100mm, w/Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Performance, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 100mm, w/Remote

Forcella
RockShox Sid SL Select+, 100mm, w/Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Performance Elite, 120mm

Forcella
FOX 34SC Performance Elite, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox Sid SL Ultimate, 100mm, w/Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Performance Factory, 120mm

Forcella
RockShox Sid SL Ultimate, 100mm, w/Remote

Forcella
FOX 34SC Performance Factory, 120mm

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Deragliatore posteriore
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Comandi
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Comandi
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Comandi
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Comandi
GX AXS Controller

Comandi
GX AXS Controller

Comandi
GX AXS Controller

Comandi
GX AXS Controller

Comandi
GX AXS Controller

Comandi
GX AXS Controller

Comandi
SRAM AXS Controller w/ Rocker Paddle

Comandi
SRAM AXS Controller w/ Rocker Paddle

Pacco pignoni
SRAM PG1230, 12spd, 11-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1295 Eagle Rainbow, 12spd, 10-50t

Pacco pignoni
SRAM XG1295 Eagle Rainbow, 12spd, 10-50t

Catena
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM XX1 Eagle, 12spd

Catena
SRAM XX1 Eagle, 12spd

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Moviemento centrale
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 10 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek AER IS Tapered Headset

Serie sterzo
Cane Creek AER IS Tapered Headset

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico posteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneumatico anteriore
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Liquido Sigillante
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Mozzo anteriore
SRAM MTH 716, 15x110, Torque Cap, 32h

Mozzo anteriore
DT Swiss 370, 15x110, Torque Cap, 28h

Mozzo anteriore
DT Swiss 370, 15x110, 28h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 28h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 28h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
DT 180 EXP, 15x110, Torque Cap, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo anteriore
DT 180 EXP, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio anteriore
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio anteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Mozzo posteriore
SRAM MTH 746, 12x148, 32h

Mozzo posteriore
DT Swiss 370, 12x148, XD, 36t, 28h

Mozzo posteriore
DT Swiss 370, 12x148, XD, 36t, 28h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 28h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 28h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
DT 180 EXP, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 36t, 24h

Mozzo posteriore
DT 180 EXP, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 36t, 24h

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio posteriore
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Cerchio posteriore
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline 180mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline 160mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline 180mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disco anteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 180mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 160mm

Disco anteriore
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline 180mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline 160mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline 180mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 180mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 160mm

Disco posteriore
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 180mm

Freni
SRAM Level T

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TL

Freni
SRAM Level TLM

Freni
SRAM Level TLM

Freni
SRAM Level Ultimate

Freni
SRAM Level Ultimate

Guarnitura
SRAM Stylo 6K 148 DUB 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM X1 Carbon Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM X1 Carbon Eagle 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS 148 DUB, 34t

Guarnitura
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS 148 DUB, 34t

Manubri
RaceFace Ride, 760mm

Manubri
SRAM Atmos Flat Bar, 760mm

Manubri
SRAM Atmos Flat Bar, 760mm

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Manubri
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Attacco manubrio
RaceFace Ride, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k Stem, 60mm

Attacco manubrio
SRAM Atmos 7k Stem, 60mm

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium Ti

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium Ti

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium Ti

Sella
WTB Silverado Medium Ti

Reggisella
SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6

Reggisella
SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6

Reggisella
SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory, 31.6

Reggisella
FOX Transfer SL Factory, 31.6

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM TwistLoc

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM TwistLoc

Manopole
SRAM TwistLoc

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM TwistLoc

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Manopole
SRAM TwistLoc

Manopole
ESI Chunky Grips

Escursione
120/115mm

Escursione
100/100mm

Escursione
120/115mm

Escursione
100/100mm

Escursione
100/100mm

Escursione
120/115mm

Escursione
120/115mm

Escursione
100/100mm

Escursione
120/115mm

Escursione
100/100mm

Escursione
120/115mm

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Diametro ruota
29"

Blur Frame Specifications

Suspension SystemSuperlight™
Front DerailleurNo compatibility
Headset/HeadtubeIntegrated (IS41/52)
Seat Post31.6mm
Seat Clamp36.4mm
Eye to Eye length190mm
Stroke40mm (XC) | 45mm (TR)
Fork Compatibility100-120mm
BB Shell73mm Threaded
Max Tire Size2.4"
Max Chainring Size36t
Water Bottle Mounts2 inside main triangle | 1 under downtube
Shock Mounting Bushing Front20x8
Shock Mounting Bushing Rear20x8
Brake Mount160 PM
Fork Offset44mm

Suspension Setup

Take a look at detailed sag, high/low rebound, and high/low compression recommendations for shocks and forks in each build.

Geometry

All units are in millimeters or degrees.

SMLXL
Reach 425450470495
Stack 578.3587.6596.9610.8
Head Tube Angle 68.3°68.3°68.3°68.3°
Seat Tube Length 405430470520
Front Center 685.8714.5738.2768.7
BB Height 330.5330.5330.5330.5
BB Drop 42424242
Wheelbase 1115.811471173.21206.2
Rear Center 430432.5435437.5
Head Tube Length 90100110125
Top Tube Length 563.9592.8616.9647.2
Seat Tube Angle 76.5º76.3º75.8º75.7º
Standover Height 736.6740.1739.2745.1
Blur 4 Frame Render

Units

cm

Frame Sizing

If you're on the cusp between the recommended height range of two sizes, the absolute best thing is to try to ride them both. At a minimum, check the stack/reach measurements on your current bike and compare it to the new model you are looking at to get an idea of a fit you are already comfortable with. If riding the bike is not an option, consider the following.

Units

cm

155 - 165cm
155 - 165cm

S

165 - 175cm
165 - 175cm

M

175 - 185cm
175 - 185cm

L

185 - 196cm
185 - 196cm

XL

FAQ's

Exploded Diagrams