Santa Cruz Bicycles - V10 DH bike
Santa Cruz Bicycles - V10 DH bike
Santa Cruz Bicycles - V10 DH bike
Santa Cruz Bicycles - V10 DH bike
Santa Cruz Bicycles V10

There's nothing like riding a downhill bike


The V10 is the same bike ridden by the Syndicate to World Cup victories. Fully refined, not redefined, the new V10 is for riders looking to just imitate their heroes on Sunday afternoon or find the best lines in the bike park. The kind of rider who knows there’s no replacement for a proper downhill bike. Lap after lap, day after day nothing stands up to the abuse or gives the thrills a downhill bike can. Nothing.

Available in: CC Carbon
Wheelsize: MX & 29 (frame size dependent)
Front Travel: 203mm
Rear Travel: 208mm
Designed for: DH racing and bike park laps






















Santa Cruz Bicycles V10 8 Downhill Mountain Bike

There's nothing like riding a downhill bike


The V10 is the same bike ridden by the Syndicate to World Cup victories. Fully refined, not redefined, the new V10 is for riders looking to just imitate their heroes on Sunday afternoon or find the best lines in the bike park. The kind of rider who knows there’s no replacement for a proper downhill bike. Lap after lap, day after day nothing stands up to the abuse or gives the thrills a downhill bike can. Nothing.

Available in: CC Carbon
Wheelsize: MX & 29 (frame size dependent)
Front Travel: 203mm
Rear Travel: 208mm
Designed for: DH racing and bike park laps






















Magnifying Glass Icon
Santa Cruz Bicycles - V10 8 DH Bike S kit
Close X
Santa Cruz Bicycles - V10 8 DH Bike S kit

Contactez votre revendeur pour les tarifs

| Poids: 36.81 lbs / 16.69 kg
 

Please note: Price, Weight, and Parts Spec information is subject to change.

 

DH S

   

36.81 lbs / 16.69 kg

DH X01

   

35.6 lbs / 16.15 kg

Frame

   

9.73 lbs / 4.41 kg

Matériau
Carbon CC

CC désigne nos cadres en fibre de carbone de la plus haute qualité. L'utilisation des meilleurs matériaux dans le composite permet d'obtenir les vélos les plus légers, avec le meilleur comportement sur le terrain. Les vélos de niveau CC sont également équipés des meilleures roues, transmissions et suspensions de notre gamme.

En savoir plus

Matériau
Carbon CC

CC désigne nos cadres en fibre de carbone de la plus haute qualité. L'utilisation des meilleurs matériaux dans le composite permet d'obtenir les vélos les plus légers, avec le meilleur comportement sur le terrain. Les vélos de niveau CC sont également équipés des meilleures roues, transmissions et suspensions de notre gamme.

En savoir plus

Matériau
Carbon CC

CC désigne nos cadres en fibre de carbone de la plus haute qualité. L'utilisation des meilleurs matériaux dans le composite permet d'obtenir les vélos les plus légers, avec le meilleur comportement sur le terrain. Les vélos de niveau CC sont également équipés des meilleures roues, transmissions et suspensions de notre gamme.

En savoir plus

Débattement
208mm

Débattement
208mm

Débattement
208mm

Taille de roues
MX (S, M, L) 29 (XL)

Taille de roues
MX (S, M, L) 29 (XL)

Taille de roues
MX (S, M, L) 29 (XL)

Amortisseur
FOX DHX2 Performance Elite Coil

Amortisseur
Fox DHX2 Factory Coil

Amortisseur
Fox DHX2 Factory Coil

Fourche
FOX 40 Float Performance, 203mm

Fourche
FOX 40 Float Factory, 203mm

Fourche
-

Dérailleur arrière
SRAM GX DH, 7spd

Dérailleur arrière
SRAM X01 DH, 7spd

Dérailleur arrière
-

Manette droite
SRAM GX, 7spd

Manette droite
SRAM X01 DH

Manette droite
-

Cassette
SRAM PG720 DH, 11-25t

Cassette
SRAM X01 DH, 7spd

Cassette
-

Chaîne
SRAM PC1110, 11spd

Chaîne
SRAM PC1170, 11spd

Chaîne
-

Guide-chaîne
E13 LG1+ Chainguide

Guide-chaîne
E13 LG1+ Chainguide

Guide-chaîne
-

Boîtier de pédalier
SRAM DUB 83mm Threaded BB

Boîtier de pédalier
SRAM DUB 83mm Threaded BB

Boîtier de pédalier
-

Jeu de direction
Cane Creek 40 IS41 Headset 1-1/8"

Jeu de direction
Cane Creek 40 IS41 Headset 1-1/8"

Jeu de direction
-

Pneu arrière
Maxxis Assegai 2.5", 3C, MaxxGrip

Pneu arrière
Maxxis Assegai 2.5", 3C, MaxxGrip

Pneu arrière
-

Pneu avant
Maxxis Assegai 2.5", 3C, MaxxGrip

Pneu avant
Maxxis Assegai 2.5", 3C, MaxxGrip

Pneu avant
-

Moyeu avant
Industry Nine 1/1 -or- DT 350, 20x110 Boost, 32h

Moyeu avant
Industry Nine 1/1 -or- DT 350, 20x110 Boost, 32h

Moyeu avant
-

Jante avant
Reserve 30|HD AL 6069 -or- Raceface ARC 30 HD

Jante avant
RaceFace ARC HD 30

Jante avant
-

Moyeu arrière
Industry Nine 1/1 -or- DT 350, 12x157, HG, 32h

Moyeu arrière
Industry Nine 1/1 -or- DT 350, 12x157, XD, 32h

Moyeu arrière
-

Jante arrière
Reserve 30|HD AL 6069 -or- Raceface ARC 30 HD

Jante arrière
RaceFace ARC HD 30

Jante arrière
-

Disque avant
SRAM HS2 220mm

Disque avant
SRAM HS2 220mm

Disque avant
-

Disque arrière
SRAM HS2 200mm

Disque arrière
SRAM HS2 200mm

Disque arrière
-

Freins
SRAM Code Bronze Stealth

Freins
SRAM Code Silver Stealth

Freins
-

Pédalier
SRAM Descendant DH, 165mm, 36t

Pédalier
SRAM X01 DH, DUB 83, 165mm, 36t

Pédalier
-

Guidon
OneUp Aluminum Bar, 35mm Rise, 800mm -or- Burgtec RideWide DH Alloy Bar, 30mm Rise, 800mm

Guidon
OneUp Aluminum Bar, 35mm Rise, 800mm

Guidon
-

Potence
OneUp Direct Mount Stem

Potence
OneUp Direct Mount Stem

Potence
-

Selle
Fizik Alpaca Gravita X5 Saddle

Selle
Fizik Alpaca Gravita X5 Saddle

Selle
-

Tige de selle
RaceFace Chester, 31.6

Tige de selle
Burgtec Aluminum Post, 31.6

Tige de selle
-

Poignées
Burgtec Bartender Pro Grip

Poignées
Burgtec Bartender Pro Grip

Poignées
-

V10 Frame Specifications

Suspension SystemVPP
Rear Travel208mm
Front DerailleurNo compatibility
Headset/HeadtubeIS41 upper/ IS41 lower (Reach Adjust)
Seat Post31.6mm
Seat Clamp36.4mm
Eye to Eye length250mm
Stroke75mm
Fork Compatibility200-203mm
BB Shell83mm Threaded
Max Tire Size2.5"
Max Chainring Size36t
Shock Mounting Bushing Front30x8
Shock Mounting Bushing Rear30x8
Rear Hub157x12
Rear Brake200mm or 220mm Post

Geometry

All units are in millimeters or degrees.

SMLXL
Reach | long/mid/short412-420-428447-455-463467-475-483492-500-508
Stack 624633637642
Angle de direction 63636363
Longueur du tube de selle 435445455465
Front Center 785825847874
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier 356356356356
BB Drop (front) 17171717
BB Drop (rear) -1-1-117
Empattement 1230127513021334
Longueur de bases | long/mid/short440-445-450445-450-455450-455-460455-460-465
Longueur du tube de direction 100110115120
Angle de tube de selle 77.977.477.377
Standover 729730731731
V10 Geometry Render

Frame Sizing

If you're on the cusp between the recommended height range of two sizes, the absolute best thing is to try to ride them both. At a minimum, check the stack/reach measurements on your current bike and compare it to the new model you are looking at to get an idea of a fit you are already comfortable with. If riding the bike is not an option, consider the following.

The V10 MX is available in sizes small, medium, and large (S-L)

The V10 29" is available in size extra large (XL)

V10 Size Chart
V10 Size Chart

Suspension Setup

Take a look at detailed sag, high/low rebound, and high/low compression recommendations for shocks and forks in each build.

FAQ's

Exploded Diagrams

If you're looking for more information about your bike check our the Santa Cruz Bicycles Owner's Manual.

Click Here to Download